McCarter Brothers Racing

Jim Beeman Lumber
Parkway Liquor Store
McCarter Farms
Hidden Valley Cattle Ranch
West End Package Store
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Mastersbilt
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Chubby’s Deli
Base Racing Fuel
Simpson Race Products
Wiles Racing
ButlerBuilt
Jay Dickens
Phantom Racing Engines
Tennessee Homemade Wines
CVR Race Cars
Wells Racing Photography
Ahlsome Design Concepts
1/26/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/26/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models63 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mack McCarter

Mack McCarter

Gatlinburg, TN

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 12 9
B Feature 3 1 1 -
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 2 16.824 3 4

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 3
2 1 21G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
3 8 6W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 5
4 15 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 11
5 20 22 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15
6 3 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -3
7 5 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -2
8 2 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -6
9 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
10 11 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
11 12 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 1
12 21 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 9
13 22 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 9
14 23 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 9
15 13 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -2
16 14 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
17 16 32 Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
18 19 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
19 18 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
20 7 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -13
21 DNF 17 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -4
22 DNF 24 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
23 DNF 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -13
DQ 6 27X Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 8
2 3 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
4 5 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
5 11 22A Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
6 13 87 John Norris John Norris Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 7
7 12 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 5
8 8 4 Cole Crawford Cole Crawford Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
9 DNF 2 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -7
10 DNF 6 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -4
11 DNF 1 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -10
DNS 10 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
DNS 7 21 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
2 11 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 9
Top 2 transfer
3 7 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 4
4 1 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -3
5 8 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 3
6 9 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 3
7 15 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 8
8 DNF 2 46H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -6
9 DNF 10 96V Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY 1
10 DNF 6 05S Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
DNS 4 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
DNS 5 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
DNS 12 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 13 57K Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
DNS 14 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
2 2 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 3
4 8 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
5 9 29T J.J. Templeton J.J. Templeton Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 4
6 4 24D Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -2
7 13 14JR Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 6
8 DNF 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
9 DNF 5 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -4
10 DNF 11 6 Calvin Carlton Calvin Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 1
11 DNF 3 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -8
DNS 10 7B Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
DNS 12 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY -
DNS 14 55W Collin Watson Collin Watson Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
DNS 15 2 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
2 2 6W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 2
5 3 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
6 7 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 1
7 8 4 Cole Crawford Cole Crawford Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 1
8 5 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -3
9 9 22A Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 10 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
11 11 87 John Norris John Norris Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
2 2 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
3 7 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -1
5 6 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
6 4 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -2
7 5 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -2
8 8 29T J.J. Templeton J.J. Templeton Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
9 9 6 Calvin Carlton Calvin Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
10 10 14JR Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -
DNS 11 2 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -
2 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 5
3 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
5 8 22 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
6 2 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -4
7 9 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 2
8 5 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -3
9 6 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -3
10 DNF 10 57K Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 2
2 5 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 3
3 4 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24D Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 2
5 9 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 4
6 8 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 10 7B Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 3
8 DNF 7 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY -1
9 DNF 2 55W Collin Watson Collin Watson Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -7
DQ 1 27X Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 3 32 Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 46H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 4
5 5 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
6 9 05S Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
7 4 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -3
8 10 96V Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY 2
9 DNF 6 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
10 DNF 7 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 4 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 2
3 3 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 1
5 7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 2
6 6 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
7 8 21 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL 1
8 9 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
9 DNF 10 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 1
DQ 1 27H Bruce Harvey Bruce Harvey -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.420
2 7 6W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.421
3 9 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.659
4 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.712
5 10 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 16.728
6 11 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 16.973
7 1 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 17.117
8 5 4 Cole Crawford Cole Crawford Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 17.137
9 3 22A Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.209
10 6 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 17.280
11 4 87 John Norris John Norris Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 18.126

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.650
2 5 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.667
3 7 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 16.824
4 4 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 16.906
5 2 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 16.970
6 10 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 17.019
7 9 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 17.060
8 3 29T J.J. Templeton J.J. Templeton Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 17.135
9 6 14JR Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 17.196
10 1 6 Calvin Carlton Calvin Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 17.274
DNS 8 2 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 16.562
2 6 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.651
3 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.659
4 3 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.719
5 4 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.847
6 1 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 16.913
7 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 16.996
8 7 22 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.004
9 9 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 17.010
10 8 57K Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 17.359

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 27X Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 16.923
2 7 55W Collin Watson Collin Watson Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.971
3 3 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 17.143
4 6 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.163
5 9 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 17.208
6 2 24D Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 17.257
7 1 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY 17.279
8 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.324
9 4 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 17.576
10 10 7B Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 17.609

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.614
2 3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.763
3 9 32 Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 17.093
4 6 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 17.135
5 1 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 17.246
6 10 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.303
7 5 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 17.314
8 8 46H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 17.399
9 2 05S Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.570
10 7 96V Josh Vinyard Josh Vinyard Danville, KY Danville, KY 18.722

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 27H Bruce Harvey Bruce Harvey 15.884
2 6 21G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.513
3 2 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.826
4 5 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 16.952
5 8 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 16.997
6 3 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 17.034
7 9 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 17.202
8 7 21 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL 17.297
9 1 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 17.325
10 4 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 18.058