McCarter Brothers Racing

Jim Beeman Lumber
Parkway Liquor Store
McCarter Farms
Hidden Valley Cattle Ranch
West End Package Store
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Mastersbilt
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Chubby’s Deli
Base Racing Fuel
Simpson Race Products
Wiles Racing
ButlerBuilt
Jay Dickens
Phantom Racing Engines
Tennessee Homemade Wines
CVR Race Cars
Wells Racing Photography
Ahlsome Design Concepts
4/22/2023 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

4/22/2023 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

Steel Block Bandits, Sportsman Late Models, FWD

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models47 entries
    • Steel Block Bandits

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mack McCarter

Mack McCarter

Gatlinburg, TN

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Scott Service Company Heat 2 2 2 -
HGR's Qualifying 1 15.667 4 10
Hot Laps 1 - -

Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
2 2 66 Jordan Roadabaugh Jordan Roadabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
3 7 71 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 4
4 5 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
5 4 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
6 6 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
7 3 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -4
8 12 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 4
9 13 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 4
10 8 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -2
11 18 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 7
12 19 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 7
13 9 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -4
14 20 44O John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 6
15 16 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 1
16 22 D5 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 6
17 15 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA -2
18 14 56H Jordan Horton Jordan Horton New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -4
19 17 72L Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -2
20 23 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 3
21 24 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Fairfield, VA Fairfield, VA 3
22 11 18 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -11
23 21 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA -2
24 25 7B Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO 1
25 10 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72L Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -
2 2 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE -
3 3 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
5 5 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
6 6 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
7 8 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
8 9 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Fairfield, VA Fairfield, VA 1
9 10 24K Jeff King Jeff King Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 1
10 11 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 1
11 13 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 2
12 12 81 Daniel Garrett Daniel Garrett Freeland, MD Freeland, MD -
13 15 14 Ty Walley Ty Walley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
14 7 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -7
15 14 00C Luke Crass Luke Crass Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -1
16 16 29M Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
2 1 44O John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
3 3 D5 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 5 84 Ryan Tims Ryan Tims Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
6 12 7B Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO 6
7 8 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
8 11 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
9 7 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA -2
10 13 43 Wayne Bryant Wayne Bryant Hughsville, MD Hughsville, MD 3
11 6 16C Chad Alley Chad Alley Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -5
12 15 117 Ronnie Hedden Ronnie Hedden Sylva, NC Sylva, NC 3
13 10 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD -3
14 9 2X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -5
15 14 49 James Kelso James Kelso Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
8 Laps

DirtFreak Racewear Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
2 2 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
3 3 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
4 5 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 72L Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -1
6 7 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA 1
7 6 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -1
8 8 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
9 11 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Fairfield, VA Fairfield, VA 2
10 9 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -1
11 10 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -1
12 12 14 Ty Walley Ty Walley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 Laps

Scott Service Company Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
2 2 71 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
3 4 18 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
4 3 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE -
6 6 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
7 7 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
8 8 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
9 10 24K Jeff King Jeff King Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 1
10 11 81 Daniel Garrett Daniel Garrett Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 1
11 9 00C Luke Crass Luke Crass Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -2
12 12 29M Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
8 Laps

Mega Plumbing Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jordan Roadabaugh Jordan Roadabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
2 3 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
3 2 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
4 4 56H Jordan Horton Jordan Horton New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44O John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
6 7 D5 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 1
7 5 84 Ryan Tims Ryan Tims Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -2
8 10 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 2
9 11 2X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 2
10 8 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
11 9 43 Wayne Bryant Wayne Bryant Hughsville, MD Hughsville, MD -2
12 12 117 Ronnie Hedden Ronnie Hedden Sylva, NC Sylva, NC -
8 Laps

VP Race Fuels Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 3 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 1
3 2 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
4 4 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
6 5 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
7 8 16C Chad Alley Chad Alley Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
8 7 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -1
9 10 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD 1
10 11 7B Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO 1
11 9 49 James Kelso James Kelso Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2

HGR's Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 15.470
2 13 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.507
3 11 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.542
4 14 71 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 15.667
5 20 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 15.675
6 17 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 15.743
7 10 72L Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 15.759
8 15 18 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.833
9 9 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.957
10 3 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 15.987
11 19 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.062
12 5 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.071
13 4 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA 16.198
14 7 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.209
15 18 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.233
16 1 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.350
17 8 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 16.463
18 2 00C Luke Crass Luke Crass Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 16.476
19 23 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 16.549
20 21 24K Jeff King Jeff King Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 16.611
21 6 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Fairfield, VA Fairfield, VA 16.696
22 12 81 Daniel Garrett Daniel Garrett Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 16.703
23 24 14 Ty Walley Ty Walley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.231
24 22 29M Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.231

HGR's Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 66 Jordan Roadabaugh Jordan Roadabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.614
2 5 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.725
3 23 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.804
4 4 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.872
5 19 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.878
6 15 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 15.880
7 3 56H Jordan Horton Jordan Horton New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 15.954
8 21 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 16.014
9 17 84 Ryan Tims Ryan Tims Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 16.041
10 22 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.080
11 2 44O John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.132
12 6 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.168
13 8 D5 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 16.190
14 20 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 16.399
15 1 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.424
16 7 16C Chad Alley Chad Alley Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.477
17 14 43 Wayne Bryant Wayne Bryant Hughsville, MD Hughsville, MD 16.487
18 12 49 James Kelso James Kelso Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.642
19 13 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 16.646
20 16 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD 16.659
21 18 2X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.683
22 11 7B Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO 16.806
23 10 117 Ronnie Hedden Ronnie Hedden Sylva, NC Sylva, NC 17.086